Our donors

The Foundation honours its supporters.

“We wish to thank our loyal donors and supporters who have shown in the most practical ways their love for this institution and what it represents. They are keen to secure its future and ensure as many people as possible enjoy its collections.” Dr John Vallance, State Librarian

Current Foundation members

VISIONARY

Michael J Crouch AC & Shanny Crouch

LIFE GOVERNOR

Len Ainsworth AM

TAL & Dai-ichi Life

GOVERNOR

Bruce & Joy Reid Foundation

John B Fairfax AO

Nelson Meers Foundation

Nestlé Australia Ltd

Rob Thomas AO

Vincent Fairfax Family Foundation

LIFE GUARDIAN

Dr Wendy Cooper

John T Reid Charitable Trusts

Macquarie Group

News Corp Australia

Geoffrey & Rachel O’Conor

Public Purpose Fund

Rio Tinto & Rio Tinto Aboriginal Fund

The Dr A M Hertzberg Family

The Merewether Family

GUARDIAN

Robert O Albert AO RFD RD & Elizabeth Albert

David Anstice AO

The Hon Franca Arena AM

Arrowfield Group

Ashurst Australia

Australia-Israel Chamber of Commerce

J K Bain AM & Janette Bain

Sir Ron Brierley

A/Professor Geoffrey Cains & Sarah Cains

Elizabeth Clarkson

Coles Myer

Neil Glasser MVO & Nina Glasser

Graham & Charlene Bradley Foundation

Belinda Hutchinson AM & Roger Massy-Greene

The Kingston & Roe Fund

The Lamble Foundation

Maple-Brown Family Foundation

McDonald’s Australia

Ian McLachlan

Moran Health Care Group Pty Ltd

The Rodney & Judith O’Neil Foundation

Planet Wheeler Foundation

Qantas Airways Limited

Penelope Seidler AM

David & Tricia Sherbon

Sydney Mechanics’ School of Arts (SMSA)

The Belalberi Foundation – P & S Crossing

The Caledonia Foundation

The Roussel Family

Sofitel Sydney Wentworth Hotel  

Thyne Reid Foundation

Veolia Australia & New Zealand

Westpac Banking Corporation

Kim Williams AM

The Milton Whitmont Family

LIFE BENEFACTOR

Dr Charles Barnes

Robert G Cameron AO & Paula Cameron

Jennifer Crivelli

Dixson Trust

Hugh Dixson & Patricia Dixson

Dr Francis Hooper

The Hon David Levine AO RFD QC

David O’Halloran

Alice Arnott Oppen OAM

The Abbott Foundation

Dr John Vallance

MAJOR BENEFACTOR

John Atkin & Judy Haddrick

Australian Garden History Society

William Blackshaw

Vicki Brooke

Ian Burnet

Centenary Foundation

Wendy Clarke

Corella Fund

Rowena Danziger AM & Ken Coles AM

M S Diamond AM MBE

Martin Dickson

Dr Zeny Edwards

Marilyn Endlein

Jane & Mark Fulton

The Hon Justice Peter Garling RFD & Jane Garling

Cary & Rob Gillespie

David Greatorex AO & Deirdre Greatorex

Prudence & Derek Heath

Henry Parkes Foundation

Iphygenia Kallinikos

Katz Family Foundation

Christina Kennedy

Dr Alan Matthews

Paul McClintock AO

The Hon Justice Robert McDougall

McLean Foundation

Caroline & Nick Minogue

Catriona Mordant & Simon Mordant AM

Tony & Marianna O’Sullivan

Clive Powell

Mrs J Thomond Priestley

John Sharpe & Claire Armstrong

Dick Smith AC & Pip Smith

Anne Sullivan

Rosaline Tam

UBS

Michael & Vashti Waterhouse

Caroline Wilkinson OAM

BENEFACTOR

Professor Chris Adam

Heather Adams

Shirley Alder

Dr Hugh Allen & Judith Ainge

Jean Allen

Jenny Allum

Emeritus Professor Derek Anderson AM

Dr Gae Anderson

Mark Andrews

David B Andrews

ANESBWA

Simone Arnott

Elsa Atkin AM

A W Austin

Akhtar Azhar

Peter G Bailey

Anna-Rosa & Steven Baker

Fiona Balfour

Barbara Ballantyne

Marlene Barclay

Elaine Barker

Dr Helen Bashir-Crane

Tony Basten

Josephine Bastian

Ron & Joan Beslich

John Birch AM

Barbara Bird

Christine Bishop

Rosemary Block

Ken Bloxsom

Dennis Bluth

Geoffrey Board

Douglas Booker

John Borghetti AO

Dr Michael Bowden

John & Lyn Boyes

John Bradshaw

A W Bragg

Helen Breekveldt

Brickworks Building Products Limited

Maxine Brodie

Ann Brown

The Hon Bob Brown AM

Joan Bryant

Betty Buchanan

Anthony Buckley AM

Roslyn Burge

Moira Burns

Gregory Burton SC

Dr Alex Byrne AM

Mrs Stephanie Caddies

Peter Callaghan SC

Alan Cameron AO

Margaret Cameron-Ash

The Hon J C Campbell QC

Dr Barry Cant & Tanya Cant

Philip Carey

Emeritus Professor David Carment AM

Nicholas Carney

L Alison Carr

Rosemary Carrick

Ross Catts

Paul Cave AM

Phil Cave AM & Judy Harris

Dr Eileen Chanin

Dr B L Chapman ED

William Chapman

Jill Choulkes

Dr John Christian AO & Helen Christian AM

Milton Churche

Professor Robert Clancy AM & Christine Clancy

S Stuart Clark AM

Cecelia Clarke

Christopher W Clarke

Dr Frederick Clarke

Robert Clifton-Steele

Tullio Cofrancesco

Shirley Colless

Rodney & Kathie Collins

Pauline & Rob Conolly

Dr Warwick Coombes

Dina & Kevin Coppel

Phillip Cornwell

Dr Brett Courtenay & Susan Courtenay

Louise Cox AO

Doug Crabbe

Debby Cramer

Dr Janet Cromb

Alison Crook AO

Peter Crozier

Jeffrey d’Albora

Rowan Darke

Rebecca Davies AO

R O Day

Dr Marie de Lepervanche

Valmai De Torres

Lesley Dean

Carol & Nicholas Dettmann

Richard Dinham

Dr Hugh Dixson & Frances Dixson

Clare Docker

Marion Dowd

John Doyle AM & Ruth Doyle

Murray Doyle AAM

John Dunlop

Emeritus Professor Dexter Dunphy AM

B & J Dutta

Dr Anne Eggins

J M Eldershaw

Margaret Evans

Peter Evans

David Fairlie

Dr Suzanne Falkiner

Kevin Fennell PSM

Laurie Ferguson

Robin & Desmond Ferris

Leon Fink AM

Suzanne Fitzhardinge

Jennifer Forster

Allan Fowler

Brian France AM & Philippa France

Rachel Franks & Simon Dwyer

Marion Freidman

Wilma Furlonger

Susan Gabriel

James Geddes

Professor G Gilbert

Julianna Gluck

GML Heritage

Lewis Gomes

Jeffery Goss

Geoff Graham

Geoffrey Graham

Janet Grant

Brian Greig

Pauline Griffin AM

Peter J Hack

Peter Hales

Professor John Ham

John Hamilton

D J Handelsman

Margaret Hannes

J Harris

Dr Gaye Hart AM

Jean Hart

Dinah Harvey

Geoffrey Loris Hassall OAM

Dr Valerie Havyatt

Rachel Hill

Michael Hinshaw

Christine Holman & Gavin Holman

Mary Holt

Peter Homel & Louise Taggart  

Edith Honold

A/Professor Julia Horne

Andrew Horsley

Georgina M Horton

Dr Ronald Houghton

Virginia Howard & Bill Taylor

Bruce Hudson

Richard Humphry AO

John Hyde Page

Tom & Dee Hyde Page

Ray Hyslop OAM RFD

Ian Jackman SC

Kim Jacobs AM

Patricia Jacobsen

Richard Jenkins

Vincent Jewell

Beverley Johnson

Mark Johnson AO & Sandra Johnson

Justice Peter Johnson

Dr Robert Johnston

Paul S Jones

Anton Kapel

Robert Kean

Narelle Kennedy

Dr Ruth Kerr OAM

Key Foundation

Dr D Keyworth

Richard King

Sylvia Klineberg

Gilles Kryger

The Hon Justice François Kunc

Paul Laird

Eugenia Langley

Annette Larkin

G R Lawrence

John Lawrence

James E Layt AM

Leen Helmink Antique Maps

Denis Lenihan

Colin Lennox

Kim Leung

Howard Lewis

V A Lhuede AM

Angela Lind

Dr Hilarie Lindsay MBE OAM

Dr Philip Lingard

Anne Lipson

Professor Gwynnyth Llewellyn

Ric Lucas

Jane Lynch

Meryll Macarthur

Pierre St Just Malherbe

Anna Marks OAM & Steven Marks

The Hon Sir Anthony Mason AC KBE

Robin Mathews

Chris Maxworthy

Tim McCormick

Kathleen McCredie AM

Dr Ian McCrossin

Rosemary McCullough

Gabrielle McDonagh

Gai McGrath

Angus McInnes

Ian & Susie McIntosh

Duncan McKay

Stephen D McNamara

Dr Stephen McNamara

Rohan Mead

Patrick Meaney

Samantha Meers AO

Dr Wendy Michaels

Jane Miller

Jim Minto & Averill Minto

Barbara Mobbs

Allan Moss AO & Irene Moss

Anne & Don Munro

Mulock Family

Hal Myers

Sankar Narayan

Patricia Nargar

Dr Kenneth Neale & Helen Neale

Penelope Nelson

Rosemary Neville

Janice Nicholas

Glenys Norrie

Carole O’Brien

Jennie Orchard

Colleen O’Sullivan

Valerie Packer

Janet Palmer

Dr Timothy Pascoe AM & Eva Pascoe

Jill Paton

G Pearson

The Hon Justice Michael Pembroke & Gillian Pembroke

Catherine Percy

Emeritus Professor Roslyn Pesman AM

Gavin Pettigrew

Debra Pinkerton

Sandra Plowman

Peter Poland OAM

Benjamin Politzer

Dr Susan Pond AM

Helen Pottie

Christopher Poullaos

Lorraine Pountney

Robert Pryke

The Hon Rodney Purvis AM QC

Barbara Quigley

Luke Randell

Patricia Grimwade Rankin

Graham J Rawlings

Dilys Renham

Lionel Robberds AM QC

Christine L Robertson

Jeanne Rockey

Dr Catherine Rogers

Robert W Rose

Sally & Jonathan Rourke

David E Routley

John Rownes

Darren Rudd

Michael Ryland & Sachiko Kinoshita

Susan Sawyer   

Dr Peter Schweitzer

Wendy Selman

Marian Seville

Professor Jeff Siegel

Anthony Slater QC

P M Smith

John Sneeder

Gavin Souter

Ian & Gay Southwell

Diana Southwell-Keely

Alice Spigelman AM & The Hon James Spigelman AC QC

David Staehli

Beverley Stanton

Ian & Maisy Stapleton

A/Professor Ross Steele AM

Alison Stephen

Russell Stewart

Dr Catherine Storey

Rick Stevens

Joy Storie

Dr Allan Sturgess

Christopher Sundstrom

Wendy Swinburn

Sydney Grammar School

Monica E Tankey

Howard Tanner AM & Mary Tanner

Anthony Tarleton

Mark Robert Tarmo

The Australian 49ers Association Inc

The Francis Forbes Society for Australian Legal History

Dr Jeanette Thirlwell

Ian & Valerie Thom

Fred Thomas

Toga Group of Companies

Turner Freeman Lawyers

Pauline Tyrrell

Jan Vecchio

Virgin Australia

Dr Peter Wakeford

Alan Walker    

C Warden & Dr J C Warden

John Webber

Elizabeth Webby AM

Dr Janet West

Dr Judy White AM

Whitford Foundation for Education

Richard White OAM & Robyn White

Whitmont family

Jemima Whyte

Sarah Whyte

Professor Dianne Wiley

Christopher Wokes

Suryo Wongsodihardjo

Giles Woodgate

Jill Wran AM

Barry Wren AM

Lance Wright QC

Dr Don Wright

John Wrigley OAM & Mrs Julie Wrigley

Yim Family Foundation

The State Library would like to acknowledge the gifts from the following Estates that have supported the Library and contributed to our future growth.

$1,000,000 – $10,000,000

Estate of Sir William Dixson

Estate of Ruby Faris

Estate of Jean Garling

Estate of John Anthony Gilbert AM

Estate of Helen McIlrath (Selle)

Estate of David Scott Mitchell

Estate of Robert White AO

$100,000 – $999,999

Estate of Judith Navena Andrews

Estate of Sibilla Baer

Estate of Jack Brann

Estate of Charles Herbert Currey

Estate of Mona Alexis Fox

Estate of Neville Govett

Estate of Samuel B Herron

Estate of Margaret Mary Jones

Estate of Jean Millner

Estate of Ethel Murray

Estate of Peter W Russell

Estate of Harold Schultz

$10,000 – $99,999

Estate of Joan Campbell

Estate of William Raymond Cooper

Estate of Sarah Dingwell

Estate of Kondelea Elliott

Estate of Nick Enright

Estate of James O Fairfax AO

Estate of Margaret Fisher

Estate of Marie Gray

Estate of Barbara Hudson

Estate of Mimi Hurley

Estate of Margaret Ann Jones

Estate of Nathalie Kulakowski

Estate of Lady Loewenthal

Estate of Thelma Long

Estate of Joy Marchant

Estate of Dr B P Nolan

Estate of Robert Pritchard

Estate of Ruth Robertson

Estate of E J Russell

Estate of Judith Ryan

Estate of Dr Douglass Seaton

Estate of Mary Strettles

Estate of Nancy Tuck

Estate of Peter Tyler

Estate of Gerald Wronker

Library Circle

Jean M Allen

Dr Gae M Anderson

Ken Bloxsom

Helen Breekveldt

Pam Connor

Pauline & Rob Conolly

Dr Anne Eggins

Marilyn Endlein

Margaret Evans

Pauline M Griffin AM

Dr Kevin W Hewitt

Dr Ruth S Kerr OAM

Howard J Lewis

Ian S McLachlan

David Staples

Joy Storie

The Foundation warmly thanks the following donors for their generosity during the 2018–2019 year.

Allison Ahn

John Aitken

Robert O Albert AO RFD RD & Elizabeth Albert

Jean Allen

Emeritus Professor Derek J Anderson AM

Dr Gae Anderson

David W Anstice AO & Ana-Maria Zaugg

John & Philippa Armfield

Jim Armitage

Lynette Arnold

Simone Arnott

Edward Ashmore

Ashurst Australia

Elsa Atkin AM

Wendy Austin

A W Austin

Akhtar Azhar

Peter G Bailey

Anna-Rosa & Steven Baker

Suzanne Baker

Dr Pamela Ball

Barbara Ballantyne

Dr Himnasu Banerjee

Norma Barne

Dr Charles Barnes

Ian Barnett

Marcia Bass

Fikry Bassiuoni

Tony Basten

Dinah Beeston

Kathleen Bennett

Pamela Bennett & Alan Olsen

Philippa Benson

Susan Bernasconi

Ron Beslich

Margaret Bettison

Rosemary Block

Dennis Bluth

Mike Botham

Vicki Bourne

Dr Michael Bowden

Camilla & Gwynn Boyd

Charlene Bradley & Graham Bradley AM

John Bradshaw

Arthur Bragg

Helen Breekveldt

Peter Breen

Maxine Brodie

Bernadette Brown

The Hon Bob Brown AM

Ross Brown

Anthony Buckley AM

Roslyn Burge

Gregory Burton SC

Judy Butlin

Erica Buzo

Dr William Bye & Andrea Bye

Stephanie Caddies

Dr B E Calf

Robert Cameron AO & Paula Cameron

Alan J Cameron AO

Elaine Cameron

Margaret Cameron-Ash

Susan Campbell

The Hon J C Campbell QC

Olivia Campbell

Dr Barry Cant & Mrs Tanya Cant

Mrs Peta Cappello

Mr Philip Carey

Emeritus Professor David S Carment AM

Nicholas Carney

Rosemary Carrick

Ian & Anne Carroll

Centenary Foundation - Scott Family Bequest

William Chapman

Jill Choulkes

Dr John Christian AO & Helen Christian AM

Milton Churche

S Stuart Clark AM

Wendy E Clarke

Dr Christopher W Clarke

Cecelia Clarke

Anne Clarke

Robert Clifton-Steele

Tullio Cofrancesco

Cynthia Coghill

Pamela Cohen

Cathy Cohen

Rodney & Kathie Collins

Margaret Connell

Pam Connor

Robert Conolly

Graham Cook

Corella Fund

Phillip Cornwell

Rosemary Cox

Louise Cox AO

Doug Crabbe

Debby Cramer

Peter Craswell

Jennifer Crivelli

Dr J Cromb

Alison Crook AO

Peter Crossing AM

Helen Cunningham

Jeffrey d’Albora

Rowena Danziger AM & Ken G Coles AM

Rowan Darke

Rebecca Davies AO

R O Day

Dr Marie de Lepervanche

Robert Demkiw

Carol & Nicholas Dettmann

M S Diamond AM MBE

Martin Dickson

Richard & Fran Dinham

Clare Docker

John Doherty

John Doyle AM & Ruth Doyle

Murray Doyle AAM

Damien Drew

Rev. Anne Dudzinski

Margaret Duffy

John Dunlop

Emeritus Professor Dexter Dunphy AM

Dr Kim Dunstan & Margaret Dunstan

B & J Dutta

Ruth Edenborough

Dr Anne Eggins

J M Eldershaw

Hon Justice Sylvia Emmett AM & The Hon Justice Arthur Emmett AO

Marilyn Endlein

Maria Evans

Margaret Evans

Peter Evans

Elizabeth Evatt AC

Jeanne Eve

David Fairlie

Dr Suzanne Falkiner

Tamzid Farhat

Benjamin Farr

Rita Felton

Ian Ferguson

The Hon Laurie D Ferguson OAM

Leon Fink AM

Rosemary Fitzgerald

Suzanne Fitzhardinge

Dr Rebecca Fleming

Elizabeth Fletcher

Dr Mary Forbes & Professor Ian Forbes

Jennifer Forster

Margaret Fowler

Dr Florence Fowodu

Brian C France AM & Philippa France

Rachel Franks & Simon Dwyer

Marion Freidman

Jane & Mark Fulton

Susan Gabriel

Evangeline Galettis OAM

The Hon Justice Peter Garling RFD & Jane Garling

Dr Bradley Garrett

Linda Garvin

Emeritus Professor John Gascoigne

Beverley George

Dr J George

Ann Gibson

Kathleen Gilbert

Doreen Giles

Cary & Rob Gillespie

Cate Gleeson

Julianna Gluck

Lewis Gomes

Shahbaz Goraya

Carole & Theodore Grace

Geoff Graham

Geoffrey Graham

Janet Grant

Kevin Gray

Elizabeth Greef

Brian Greig

Pauline Griffin AM

Basil Griffin

Jacob Grossbard

Graeme Haigh

Peter Hales

Noelene Hall

John Hamilton

Professor David Handelsman

Handley Marks Family Foundation

Judith Hannah

Kathleen Hannay

Barbara Hardaker

J Harris

Professor Margaret Harris

Jean Hart

Dr Gaye Hart AM

Betty Hart

David N H Hassall

Geoffrey Loris Hassall OAM

Huon & Fran Hassall

Hassall Family History Group

Jessica Hatherall

Dr Valerie Havyatt

Sandra Hawker

Jill Hawker

Rebecca Hazel

Margaret Henry

Cameron Herbert

John Hertzberg

Dr Margery Hertzberg

Sarah Hill

Rachel Hill

Lynette Hilton & Dr John Hilton

Dr Peter Hobbins

Michael & Julia Hodgetts

Dr Rosita Holenbergh-Gibson

Christine & Gavin Holman

Mary Holt

Peter Homel & Louise Taggart

Edith Honold

Cherry Hood

Francis Hooper

Sara Horn

Georgina M Horton

Kenya Horton

Dr Ronald Houghton

Evelyn Hoven

Elizabeth Hughes

Christine Hughes & The Hon Thomas Hughes AO

John Hyde Page

Tom & Dee Hyde Page

Cristina Ionica

Robert Irving OAM

Ian Jackman SC

Kim Jacobs AM

Rami Jamei

Cara Clare James

Wendy James

Karen Jameyson

Vincent Jewell

John Lamble Foundation

Keith Johnson AM

Frank Johnson

Beverley Johnson

Karen Johnston

Dr Robert Johnston

Paul Jones

Marjorie Jones

Evelyn Juers & Ivor Indyk

Iphygenia Kallinikos

Anton Kapel

Marie Karpin

Katz Family Foundation

Dr Barbara Kearns

Jennie Keller

Narelle Kennedy

Pamela Kenny

David Kent & Angela Kent

Dr Ruth Kerr OAM

Dr D Keyworth

George King

Robert J King

Richard King

Rosalind King

Toni Kingham

Denis Klein

Sylvia Klineberg

Hilary Kramer

Gilles T Kryger

The Hon Justice François Kunc

Paul Laird

Peter Lamble

Tania Lamble & Bruce Usher

Margaret Land

Dr Micheline Lane

John Lawrence

G R Lawrence

James E Layt AM

Emily Le

Mr Denis Lenihan

Colin Lennox

Kim Leung

The Hon David Levine AO RFD QC & Mrs Agnes Levine

V A Lhuede AM

Vicki Liberman

Dr Hilarie Lindsay MBE OAM

Anne Lipson

Professor Gwynnyth Llewellyn & Daryn Poulden

Cheryl Lo

Jeanette Loewensohn

Tim Lovitt

Dr Dale Lowe & Dr Ian Wills

Dr Carolyn Lowry OAM & Peter Lowry OAM

Ric Lucas

Jane Lynch

Omar M

Wendy Ma

Frances Macdonald

Lyn & Don Maciver

Macleay College

Sheelagh Mahon

Pierre St Just Malherbe

Maple-Brown Family Foundation

Macquarie Group

Nikolas & Judith Margerrison

Pauline Markwell & Shann Turnbull

Robin Mathews

Dr Alan Matthews

Peter McCall

Tim McCormick

Kathleen L McCredie AM

Rosemary McCullough

Lois McCutchan

Christine McDiven AM

Ian & Susie McIntosh

Duncan McKay

Bruce McKenzie

Ian McLachlan

Kevin McManus

Dr Stephen McNamara

Stephen D McNamara

Jenny McNaughton

Di McWilliam

Samantha Meers AO

Dr Wendy Michaels

Eveline Milne

Caroline & Nick Minogue

Dianne Mitchell

Barbara Mobbs

Catriona Morgan-Hunn

Allan Moss AO

Donald Keith Mulligan

Judy Mundey

Anne & Don Munro

Sonya & Barry Murray

Alfred Myers

Hal Myers

Katharine Myrtle

Lina Nehme

Penelope Nelson

Nelson Meers Foundation

Shirley Neville

Janice Nicholas

Malcolm Nicolson

Glenys Norrie

Carole O’Brien

Geoffrey & Rachel O’Conor

Alice Oppen OAM

Jennie Orchard

Kirsty J O’Rourke

Maree O’Sullivan

Ingrid Padina

Elizabeth Palmer

Merrilee Parker

Lynne Parkinson

Elizabeth Parnell

G Pearson

Debbie Perik

Jonathan & Georgina Persse

Professor Emerita Roslyn Pesman AM

Caroline Phillips

O E Phillips

Marshall & Caroline Phillips

Debra Pinkerton

Caroline Plim

Peter Poland OAM

Benjamin Politzer

Dr Susan Pond AM

Helen Pottie

Lorraine Pountney

Clive Powell

Robert Pryke

Kaye P & Tony Purnell

Anita Pyritz

Emeritus Professor John Ramsland OAM & Dr Marie Ramsland

Patricia Grimwade Rankin

Graham J Rawlings

Dilys Renham

Barbara Richardson

Annabel Ritchie

Ken Roberts

Christine L Robertson

Barbara Robertson

Wendy Robinson

Jeanne Rockey

Penelope Rogers

Nancye Rolfe

Robert Rose

Jonathan & Sally Rourke

Carole Roussel

David Routley

Sarina Rowell

John Rownes

Alan Rozen

Gemma Ryan

George Ryan

Gregory Sachs

Sarah Sahyoun

Professor Emerita Margaret Sankey

Janine Schmidt

Dr Peter Schweitzer

Robyn Scott

Marian Seville

Pamela Sharp

John Sharpe & Claire Armstrong

Craig Shaw

Dr Juliet Sheen

Andrea & Simon Shields

Andrew Sholl & Nikki Gemmell

Mark Sieckman

Ken Skilton

Anthony Slater QC

Beverley Smith

Patricia Smith

Denis Smith OAM & Mary Smith

Marlene Smith

Society of Women Writers NSW Inc

Arlette Sole

Paula Southcombe

Diana Southwell-Keely

The Hon James J Spigelman AC QC & Alice Spigelman AM

Robyn Stacey

David Staehli

Beverley Stanton

Ian & Maisy Stapleton

A/Professor Ross Steele AM

Beverly Steggles

Alison Stephen

Aveen & Ashley Stephenson

Antonella Sterrantino

Russell Stewart

Dr Catherine Storey

Joy Storie

Susan & Alan Stringfellow

Rosalind Strong AM & Tony Strong

Dr Allan Sturgess

Anne Sullivan

Penelope Summers

Christopher Sundstrom

Mary Suter

Michael Sweetnam

Wendy Swinburn

Maria Szokol

Netta & Stephen Tait

Rosaline Tam

Beverley Tapper

Anthony Tarleton

Mark Robert Tarmo

Susan Taylor

Verity Temple

The Ainsworth Foundation

The Greatorex Fund

Anne Thoeming

Ian & Valerie Thom

Rob Thomas AO

John Trowell & Christine Clark

Simon Turner

Brook Turner

Turner Freeman Lawyers

Catherine Tweedie

Mitali Tyagi

Pauline Tyrrell

Alex Varnish

Martin Vaughan

David Vea

Alan Ventress

Wendy Walker

Ann Walker

Charmian Warden

Dr John Warden

Professor Bruce Warren OAM

Vashti Farrer

Alison Watson

Dr Kimberley Webber & Emeritus Professor Roy MacLeod

Emeritus Professor Elizabeth Webby AM

Bruce Welch

Dr Janet West

Richard White OAM & Robyn White OAM

Barbara White

Sarah Whyte

Caroline Wilkinson OAM

Elizabeth Williams

Kim Williams AM & Catherine Dovey

Graham Wilson OAM & Helen Wilson

Gay & Bill Windeyer

Brian & Valerie Witcombe

Suryo Wongsodihardjo

Carolyn Wright

The Hon Lance Wright QC

Dr Don Wright

John Wrigley OAM & Julie Wrigley

Miguel Yamin

Dr Keiko Yasukawa

Yim Family Foundation

Dr Ann & Dr Robert Young

Gordon Young

Sally Zwartz

Membership categories

 
Visionary$5,000,000 plus
Life Governor$2,500,000 - $4,999,999
Governor$1,000,000 - $2,499,999
Life Guardian$500,000 - $999,999
Guardian$100,000 - $499,999
Life Benefactor$50,000 - $99,999
Major Benefactor

$20,000 - $49,999

Benefactor$2,000 - $19,999

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

In accordance with the Foundation Trust Deed, membership of the Foundation will be granted if the following conditions are satisfied from living individuals, organisations or other legal entities:

  • donations totalling $2000 or more within the previous five financial years;
  • donations of $100,000 or more at any time will be acknowledged as Lifetime membership;
  • in-kind gifts valued at a total of $250,000 or more at any time will be acknowledged as Lifetime membership.